Concerts

Show with Encore
Friday, 20 July at 21:30
  • Lukas GeniušasPiano
  • Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille
  • Lawrence Foster

Beethoven

Parc du Château de Florans
Show with Encore
Saturday, 21 July at 21:30
  • Michel Dalberto
  • Marina Rodriguez-Cusi
  • Orchestre Philharmonique de Marseille
  • Lawrence Foster

Dukas - Saint-Saëns - De Falla

Parc du Château de Florans
Sunday, 22 July at 18:30
  • Bertrand Cuiller

Couperin - Rameau - Royer

Abbaye de Silvacane
Show with Encore
Sunday, 22 July at 21:30
  • David Kadouch

Dussek - Beethoven - Chopin - Liszt - ​Janácek - Debussy - Rzewski

Parc du Château de Florans
Monday, 23 July at 18:30
  • Jean-Luc Ho

Couperin - Lully - D'Anglebert - Purcell - De Chambonnières

Abbaye de Silvacane
Monday, 23 July at 21:00
  • Dana Ciocarlie

Chopin - Schumann

Théâtre des Terrasses
Monday, 23 July at 21:30
  • Brad Mehldau
  • Jeff Ballard
  • Larry Grenadier

Brad Mehldau Trio

Parc du Château de Florans
Tuesday, 24 July at 18:30
  • Maude Gratton

Bach

Abbaye de Silvacane
Tuesday, 24 July at 21:00
  • Éliane Reyes

Chopin

Théâtre des Terrasses
Tuesday, 24 July at 21:30
  • Édouard Ferlet

"Think Bach"

Carrières de Rognes
Show with Encore
Tuesday, 24 July at 21:30
  • Shani Diluka
  • Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
  • Ben Glassberg

C. P. E. Bach - Mozart

Parc du Château de Florans
Sold-out
Wednesday, 25 July at 18:30
  • Jean Rondeau

Couperin - Bach - Bach/Brahms

Abbaye de Silvacane
Wednesday, 25 July at 21:00
  • Emmanuel Strosser

​Schubert

Théâtre des Terrasses
Wednesday, 25 July at 21:30
  • Baptiste Trotignon
  • Yosvany Terry
  • Samuel F'Hima
  • Ernesto Simpson

​“Ancestral Memories”

Carrières de Rognes
Show with Encore
Wednesday, 25 July at 21:30
  • Claire Désert

Schumann - Chopin - Schumann/Liszt - Verdi/Liszt

Parc du Château de Florans
Thursday, 26 July at 18:30
  • Yoann Moulin

Bach - Couperin

Abbaye de Silvacane
Thursday, 26 July at 21:00
  • Olivier Latry

Bach

Église Saint-Jean-de-Malte
Thursday, 26 July at 21:30
  • Claire Désert
  • Emmanuel Strosser
  • Aline Piboule
  • Romain David
  • Tanguy de Williencourt
  • Nathanaël Gouin

Mozart - ​Debussy - ​Liszt - Ravel - Mendelssohn - Chabrier - Wagner - Saint-Saëns

Théâtre Silvain
Show with Encore
Thursday, 26 July at 21:30
  • Yulianna Avdeeva
  • Orchestre National Symphonique du Tatarstan
  • Alexander Sladkovsky

Rachmaninov - Tchaïkovsky

Parc du Château de Florans
Friday, 27 July at 18:30
  • Pierre Hantaï

Rameau - Couperin

Abbaye de Silvacane
Friday, 27 July at 21:00
  • Ensemble La Rêveuse

​Marais - Couperin/De Visée - Couperin

Église de Lambesc
Show with Encore
Friday, 27 July at 21:30
  • Yury FavorinPiano
  • Alexander MalofeevPiano
  • Orchestre National Symphonique du Tatarstan
  • Alexander Sladkovsky

Prokofiev - Tchaïkovsky

Parc du Château de Florans
Saturday, 28 July at 18:30
  • François Guerrier

Couperin - Bach

Abbaye de Silvacane
Saturday, 28 July at 20:30
  • Maria-João Pires
  • Matthieu Ricard

Art de la Fugue et Art de la méditation

Théâtre Antique
Show with Encore
Saturday, 28 July at 21:30
  • Abdel Rahman El Bacha

Bach - Schumann - El Bacha - Rachmaninov

Parc du Château de Florans
Sunday, 29 July at 18:30
  • Pierre Gallon

​Couperin - ​Bach

Abbaye de Silvacane
Sunday, 29 July at 20:30
  • Maria-João Pires
  • Matthieu Ricard

Art de la Fugue et Art de la méditation

Théâtre Antique
Show with Encore
Sunday, 29 July at 21:30
  • Bertrand Chamayou

​Chopin/Liszt - Schumann/Liszt - ​Wagner/Liszt - ​Liszt

Parc du Château de Florans
Monday, 30 July at 18:30
  • Skip Sempé

Couperin - D'Anglebert - De Chambonnières - Froberger

Abbaye de Silvacane
Show with Encore
Monday, 30 July at 21:30
  • Vikingur Ólafsson

Bach - Marcello/Bach - Bach/Rachmaninov - ​Bach/Siloti - ​Rameau - Brahms

Parc du Château de Florans
Tuesday, 31 July at 18:30
  • Brice Sailly

Bach - Couperin

Abbaye de Silvacane
Sold-out
Tuesday, 31 July at 21:30
  • Renaud Capuçon
  • Nicholas Angelich
  • Quatuor Hermès

Debussy - Chausson

Parc du Château de Florans
Wednesday, 01 August at 18:30
  • Justin Taylor

Couperin - Bach

Abbaye de Silvacane
Wednesday, 01 August at 20:00
  • Michel Portal
  • Bojan Z

Concert de jazz

Château-Bas
Show with Encore
Wednesday, 01 August at 20:00
  • Lidija et Sanja Bizjak
  • Jonas Vitaud
  • Alexandra Soumm
  • Orchestre de Cannes
  • Benjamin Levy

Nuit du piano : Musique française

Parc du Château de Florans
Show with Encore
Thursday, 02 August at 18:00
  • Gaspard Dehaene

Wagner - ​Schumann - Wagner/Liszt

Parc du Château de Florans
Thursday, 02 August at 20:00
  • Ray Lema
  • Laurent de Wilde

Concert de jazz

Château-Bas
Show with Encore
Thursday, 02 August at 21:00
  • Seong-Jin Cho

Debussy - Schumann - Chopin

Parc du Château de Florans
Show with Encore
Friday, 03 August at 18:00
  • Philippe Hattat

Beethoven - Rachmaninov - Tchaïkovsky - Medtner

Parc du Château de Florans
Friday, 03 August at 21:00
  • Florent Boffard

Beethoven - ​Bartók

Musée Granet
Show with Encore
Friday, 03 August at 21:00
  • Alexei Volodin

Schumann/Liszt - Schumann - Chopin - Liszt

Parc du Château de Florans
Saturday, 04 August at 19:00
  • Sirba Octet

Musique Klezmer

Friche La Belle de Mai
Sold-out
Saturday, 04 August at 21:00
  • Momo Kodama

Debussy - Hosokawa - ​Takemistu - Moussorgski

Musée Granet
Show with Encore
Saturday, 04 August at 21:00
  • Boris Berezovsky

​Balakirev - ​Liadov - ​Medtner - Scriabine - Rachmaninov

Parc du Château de Florans
Sunday, 05 August at 17:00
  • Freddy Eichelberger

“Voyage musical dans les îles britanniques”

Église de Cucuron
Sold-out
Sunday, 05 August at 18:30
  • Jean-Claude Pennetier

Fauré

Abbaye de Silvacane
Sold-out
Sunday, 05 August at 21:00
  • Kotaro Fukuma

Tokuyama - Ravel - Granados - Dessau - Debussy - Moussorgski

Musée Granet
Show with Encore
Sunday, 05 August at 21:00
  • Nikolaï Lugansky

Debussy - Chopin - ​Scriabine - Rachmaninov

Parc du Château de Florans
Show recorded
Show with Encore
Monday, 06 August at 18:00
  • Florian Noack

Grainger - ​Brahms/Noack - Rachmaninov/Noack - ​Komitas - ​Grieg - ​Ladmirault/Noack - ​Schubert - ​Nin - ​Szymanowski - Martucci/Noack

Parc du Château de Florans
Sold-out
Monday, 06 August at 21:00
  • Trio Wanderer

Schubert

Parvis de l'Église de Lambesc
Monday, 06 August at 21:00
  • Florent BoffardPiano

Beethoven - ​Bartók

Musée Granet
Show recorded
Show with Encore
Monday, 06 August at 21:00
  • Luis Fernando Pérez
  • Sinfonia Varsovia
  • Lio Kuokman

Mozart

Parc du Château de Florans
Tuesday, 07 August at 11:00
  • Dmitry Sin

Journée du Piano

Hommage à Rena Shereshevskaya

Centre Sportif et Culturel
Sold-out
Tuesday, 07 August at 14:00
  • Rena Shereshevskaya

Journée du Piano

Hommage à Rena Shereshevskaya

Centre Sportif et Culturel
Tuesday, 07 August at 16:00
  • Maroussia Gentet

Journée du Piano

Hommage à Rena Shereshevskaya

Centre Sportif et Culturel
Show recorded
Show with Encore
Tuesday, 07 August at 18:00
  • Rémi Geniet

Journée du Piano

Hommage à Rena Shereshevskaya

Parc du Château de Florans
Show recorded
Show with Encore
Tuesday, 07 August at 21:00
  • Lucas Debargue

Journée du Piano

Hommage à Rena Shereshevskaya

Parc du Château de Florans
Tuesday, 07 August at 21:00
  • Marie-Ange Nguci

​Bach/Busoni - ​Ravel - Schumann

Parvis de l'Église de Lambesc
Show recorded
Show with Encore
Wednesday, 08 August at 18:00
  • Jonathan Fournel

Brahms - Chopin

Parc du Château de Florans
Wednesday, 08 August at 20:30
  • Nathanaël Gouin
  • Tanguy de Williencourt

Une soirée, deux concerts

Liszt

Parvis de l'Église de Lambesc
Show recorded
Show with Encore
Wednesday, 08 August at 21:00
  • Anne Queffélec
  • Sinfonia Varsovia
  • Lio Kuokman

Rossini - Mozart - Bartók

Parc du Château de Florans
Sold-out
Show recorded
Thursday, 09 August at 18:30
  • Pavel Kolesnikov

L. Couperin - Brahms - Schumann

Abbaye de Silvacane
Sold-out
Show recorded
Thursday, 09 August at 20:00
  • Royal Northern Sinfonia
  • Lars Vogt

Nuit du piano : Beethoven

Parc du Château de Florans
Friday, 10 August at 18:00
  • Marie-Catherine Girod
  • Quatuor Prazák

Dupont

Temple de Lourmarin
Show recorded
Show with Encore
Friday, 10 August at 18:00
  • Sélim Mazari

Scarlatti - ​Beethoven - ​Chopin

Parc du Château de Florans
Show recorded
Show with Encore
Friday, 10 August at 21:00
  • François-Frédéric Guy
  • Royal Northern Sinfonia
  • Lars Vogt

Schumann - Mozart - Beethoven

Parc du Château de Florans
Saturday, 11 August at 18:00
  • Gidon Kremer
  • Giedre Dirvanauskaite
  • Yulianna Avdeeva

Chopin - Weinberg - Schubert

Centre Sportif et Culturel
Sold-out
Show recorded
Show with Encore
Saturday, 11 August at 21:00
  • Nelson Freire
  • Sinfonia Varsovia
  • Lio Kuokman

Brahms - Dvorák

Parc du Château de Florans
Show recorded
Show with Encore
Sunday, 12 August at 18:00
  • Aimi Kobayashi

Chopin - Liszt

Parc du Château de Florans
Sunday, 12 August at 18:30
  • Matan Porat

“Lux”

Abbaye de Silvacane
Show recorded
Show with Encore
Sunday, 12 August at 21:00
  • Daniil Trifonov

Mompou - Schumann - Grieg - Barber - Tchaïkovsky - Rachmaninov - Chopin

Parc du Château de Florans
Monday, 13 August at 18:30
  • Iddo Bar-Shaï

Couperin

Abbaye de Silvacane
Show with Encore
Monday, 13 August at 20:00
  • Nelson Goerner
  • Sinfonia Varsovia
  • Lio Kuokman

Nuit du piano : Liszt - Beethoven

Parc du Château de Florans
Tuesday, 14 August at 18:00
  • Olivier Charlier
  • Yovan Markovitch
  • Claire Désert
  • Emmanuel Strosser
  • Christian Ivaldi
  • Trio Wanderer

Concert des professeurs des Ensembles en Résidence

Parc du Château de Florans
Show with Encore
Tuesday, 14 August at 21:00
  • Nicholas Angelich
  • Sinfonia Varsovia
  • Lio Kuokman

Schumann - Chopin - Mendelssohn

Parc du Château de Florans
Wednesday, 15 August at 20:00
  • Olivier Charlier
  • Yovan Markovitch
  • Claire Désert
  • Emmanuel Strosser
  • Christian Ivaldi
  • Trio Wanderer

Soirée des Ensembles en Résidence

Parc du Château de Florans
Show with Encore
Thursday, 16 August at 18:00
  • Clément Lefebvre

​Couperin - ​Debussy - Rameau - Mendelssohn

Parc du Château de Florans
Show with Encore
Thursday, 16 August at 21:00
  • Sergeï Babayan

Pärt - Liszt - Ryabov - Couperin - ​Rameau - ​Chopin - ​Rachmaninov

Parc du Château de Florans
Show with Encore
Friday, 17 August at 21:00
  • Marc-André Hamelin
  • Orchestre Symphonique d’Odense
  • Alexander Vedernikov

Brahms

Parc du Château de Florans
Show with Encore
Saturday, 18 August at 20:00
  • Adam Laloum
  • Orchestre Symphonique d’Odense
  • Alexander Vedernikov

​Brahms - ​Tchaïkovsky

Parc du Château de Florans

Search

Share this content